2012 470 JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

TAKAPUNA BOATING CLUB - AUCKLAND - NZ

Results as of 14:51 on February 1, 2012

Men/Mixed Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Men/Mixed ITA 29 SIVITZ KOSUTA Simon FARNETI Jas (9) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 23 14
2nd Men/Mixed NZL 206 TURNER James DRUMMOND Finn 7 2 3 3 (13) 4 3 7 2 5 49 36
3rd Men/Mixed NED 28 BENNEN Dirk WEIJERS Rogier 3 7 2 9 (22 BFD) 8 16 4 3 1 75 53
4th Men/Mixed AUS 5 CRAWFORD Matthew CRAWFORD Robert 5 3 9 4 8 3 4 8 (13) 12 69 56
5th Men/Mixed GER 84 MASILGE Magnus KLINGENBERGER Moritz 1 9 8 8 3 (13) 11 11 5 4 73 60
6th Men/Mixed FRA 77 PELISSON Sacha ROSSI Nicholas 12 10 (22 BFD) 2 2 5 7 3 11 8 82 60
7th Men/Mixed GRE 333 KAVVAS Alexandros KAVVAS George 4 15 7 5 4 (16) 2 5 6 16 80 64
8th Men/Mixed NZL 220 STEVENSON Luke BULLOCK Sam 11 5 4 7 10 2 (15) 14 4 7 79 64
9th Men/Mixed ARG 3 VOLKER Pablo CUNILL MARTINEZ Agustin (16) 11 6 6 6 12 6 9 8 2 82 66
10th Men/Mixed NZL 215 MOORE Gareth GOODWIN Ben 13 6 5 10 5 6 5 (19) 15 10 94 75
11th Men/Mixed AUS 14 FRANKLIN Josh HANNAH Tim 10 4 12 (22 BFD) 14 7 13 15 9 3 109 87
12th Men/Mixed JPN 4456 DOI Kazuto ISOZAKI Tetsuya 8 12 13 12 7 9 8 6 12 (15) 102 87
13th Men/Mixed DEN 164 TOBIASON Balder JUNG JOHANNSON Magnus 2 13 14 11 (16) 11 10 10 7 11 105 89
14th Men/Mixed AUS 17 COTTON Scott GOUGH Alex 14 (16) 16 13 9 14 12 2 10 13 119 103
15th Men/Mixed JPN 4317 IMAMURA Ryo HOKAZONO Junpei 15 8 11 14 11 10 9 13 16 (17) 124 107
16th Men/Mixed AUT 511 BILDSTEIN Benjamin HUSSL David 6 (17) 10 15 15 15 14 12 14 9 127 110
17th Men/Mixed AUS 370 SHEPHARD Lucy SHEPHARD Douglas 19 14 19 16 18 19 19 16 (20) 14 174 154
18th Men/Mixed AUS 2 BROMFIELD Karl BROMFIELD Neal (20) 18 17 18 12 18 17 17 19 19 175 155
19th Men/Mixed NZL 212 ROVICK Oscar STEELE Chris 17 (22 DNF) 15 22 DNF 17 17 18 18 17 18 181 159
20th Men/Mixed NZL 155 DEVERELL Nathaniel BINDON Harris 18 19 18 17 (22 BFD) 22 DNF 20 21 18 22 DNF 197 175
21st Men/Mixed NZL 21 BLACK Nik DALBETH-HUDSON Ned (22 DNS) 22 DNF 20 19 19 20 21 20 21 20 204 182

Women Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat Sail HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Women NED 74 KYRANAKOU Afrodite KISTERS Jeske 1 1 (5) 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 20 15
2nd Women GER 72 BOCHMANN Annika PANUSCHKA Elisabeth 5 3 1 1 4 3 3 1 1 (7) 29 22
3rd Women GBR 853 BURNET Anna STEWART Flora 3 2 3 3 1 2 5 3 (11 DNF) 5 38 27
4th Women JPN 4177 HATAE Chika HATAYAMA Eri (8) 4 2 4 7 4 1 4 4 1 39 31
5th Women AUS 12 RYAN Sasha RYAN Jamie (7) 5 7 7 3 7 4 6 5 4 55 48
6th Women NZL 209 DAWSON Erica FRANCIS Vicky 4 7 (11 BFD) 5 6 5 7 5 7 3 60 49
7th Women NZL 20 BERRY Sarah BERRY Emma 2 (11 DNF) 4 6 9 6 8 7 3 8 64 53
8th Women IRE 83 KISSANE Diana TIDEY Saskia 6 8 (11 BFD) 11 DNF 8 8 6 8 6 6 78 67
9th Women JPN 4353 HADACHI Yuka MUTA Ayami 9 6 6 8 5 (10) 9 9 9 10 81 71
10th Women NZL 210 BARBARICH-BACHER Bianca FRANCIS Julia (10) 9 8 9 10 9 10 10 8 9 92 82

http://www.takapunaboating.org.nz/
info@takapunaboating.org.nz

http://www.takapunaboating.org.nz/
sailing@takapunaboating.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
http://www.sailwave.com/